P.O. Box 963 Cartersville, GA 30120                                                          Phone: 770-387-5480    Fax:  770-387-5479
Seventh Judicial
Administrative District

S. Lark Ingram                   Jody Overcash                 Carrie Sims
District Administrative Judge           District Court Administrator            Administrative Assistant

Seventh Judicial Administrative District

Click here to edit subtitle

Seventh District Clerks

Bartow County

Superior Court Clerk, Gary Bell
135 W. Cherokee Avenue
Suite 233
Cartersville, GA  30120
(770) 387-5025 Fax (770) 387-5611

Juvenile Court Clerk, Angela Crisp-Maxedon
135 W. Cherokee Avenue
Suite 333
Cartersville, GA  30120
(770) 387-5039 Fax (770) 387-5044

Catoosa County

Superior Court Clerk, Fancy Moran
875 LaFayette Street
Ringgold, GA  30736
(706) 935-4231

Chattooga County

Superior Court Clerk, Sam Cordle, Jr.
P.O. Box 159
Summerville, GA  30747-0159
(706) 857-0706 Fax (706) 857-0686

Cobb County

Superior Court Clerk, Jay C. Stephenson
P.O. Box 3370
Marietta, GA  30061-3370
(770) 528-1306 Fax (770) 528-1382

State Court Clerk, Diane Graham
12 E. Park Square
Marietta, GA  30090
(770) 528-1200 Fax (770) 528-1205

Juvenile Court Clerk, Claudia M. Beck
1738 County Services Parkway, SW
Marietta, GA  30008-4028
(770) 528-2257 Fax (770) 528-2561

Dade County

Superior Court Clerk, Kathy Page
P.O. Box 417
Trenton, GA  30752-0417
(706) 657-4778 Fax (706) 657-8284

Douglas County

Superior Court Clerk, Rhonda Payne
8700 Hospital Drive
Douglasville, GA  30134-2264
(770) 920-7252 X254

Juvenile Court Clerk, Donna Wentz
8700 Hospital Drive
Douglasville, GA  30134-2264
(770) 920-7429 Fax (770) 920-7380

Floyd County

Superior Court Clerk, Barbara Penson
P.O. Box 1110
Rome, GA  30162-1110
(706) 291-5190 Fax (706) 233-0035

Juvenile Court Clerk, Demetria Whatley
Three Government Plaza, Suite 202
Rome, GA  30161-0946
(706) 291-5135 Fax (706) 291-5247

Gordon County

Superior Court Clerk, Brian Brannon
100 Wall Street, Suite 102
Calhoun, GA  30701
(706) 629-9533 Fax (706) 629-2139

Juvenile Court Clerk, Regina M. Mears
P.O. Box 562
Calhoun, GA  30703-0562
(706) 629-4561 Fax (706) 602-8187

Haralson County

Superior Court Clerk, Becky S. Robinson
P.O. Box 849
Buchanan, GA  30113-0373
(770) 646-2005 Fax (770) 646-2035

Murray County

Superior Court Clerk, Connie Reed
P.O. Box 1000
Chatsworth, GA  30705-1000
(706) 695-2932 Fax (706) 517-9672

Paulding County

Superior Court Clerk, Treva W. Shelton
280 Constitution Boulevard
Dallas, GA  30132
(770) 443-7527 Fax (770) 505-3863

Polk County

Superior Court Clerk, Sheila Wells
P.O. Box 948
Cedartown, GA  30125-0010
(770) 749-2114 Fax (770) 749-2148

Walker County

Superior Court Clerk, Carter Brown
P.O. Box 448
LaFayette, GA  30728-0448
(706) 638-1742 Fax (706) 638-1779

Whitfield County

Superior Court Clerk, Melica Kendrick 
300 W. Crawford Street
Dalton, GA  30720
(706) 275-7450 Fax (706) 275-7456

Juvenile Court Clerk, Vivian Wood
301 W. Crawford Street
Dalton, GA  30720
(706) 278-6558 Fax (706) 272-7018